Metravi DIT-925 DIT-927 High Voltage Digital Insulation Tester Application.jpg

San Telequip is by far India’s largest manufacturer of Interface Converters, with an installation base of more than 25,000 across a spectrum of industries. SAN’s strength lies in customizing the products as per the user's needs.


IES & IESM are a series of Industrial Grade Secure Managed & Unmanaged Ethernet Switches that adopt store-and-forward architecture. Their fan-less and energy-saving design provides reliable and stable operation in harsh industrial environments and operates at a wide temperature range of -40 to 85°C. These switches support dual redundant power input and AC/DC Mix Power Option. They come in an IP40-rated Aluminum enclosure. It has a combination of Ethernet & Fiber Ports, which creates reliable network connectivity between Multiple devices & also prevents data traffic collisions.


These are available in 10/100/1000Base-TX Speed & 100/1000Base-FX Speed. Both Multi-mode and Single-mode Fiber options are available. Available in Din Rail as well as Rack-type mounting. It has an added benefit of 10/100/1000/10G Auto-negotiation, Auto MDI/MDI-X function, & Half/Full-duplex, depending on your specific network needs.


We also have a new range of L3 switches, Modular switches, IEC 61850 compliant switches & 10G Switches.

Industrial Grade Ethernet Switches

This product will be exhibited by:
San Telequip Pvt Ltd
Stall No.
W-21-22-23
Other products by 
San Telequip Pvt Ltd
intel-logo.png

Cellular Modems and Cellular Serial Routers.

intel-logo.png

IIoT Solutions

intel-logo.png

Industrial Grade Secure Modbus Terminal Server / Multiport Modbus Gateway

intel-logo.png

Industrial POE Ethernet Switches

intel-logo.png

Interface Converters

intel-logo.png

Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

intel-logo.png

Industrial Cellular Routers.

intel-logo.png

Industrial Grade Secure Terminal Server

intel-logo.png

Industrial PoE Media Converter.

intel-logo.png

Protocol Gateways & Building Management Solutions